2019 - 2020 Club Season Teams

Please find the 2019 - 2020 ST7 Club Teams. Below you will find the athletes names, coach's name, and a tentative tournament schedule. The final tournament schedule will be available in November. If you click on the coach's picture you can read their bio.  Please let us know if you have any questions. 

Head Coach

Jasmine Kimpel.jpg

ST7 12U ERREA

Addison Dible

Alejandra Soto

Ana Camila Andrades Villa

Ayanna Gutierrez

Christienne Reign Saducas

Emily Caldwell

Jordan Tyler

Macy Carr

Raelynn Parker

Victoria Stagg

Tentative Tournament Schedule

Final list of tournaments will be provided in November. 

12/14/19 > ST7 Santa Express

The Big House, FL

1/18 - 1/19 >Big House Kick Off 

The Big House, FL

2/29 - 3/1 > AAU Super Regional

The Big House, FL

3/7 - 3/8 > AAU Volleyball Classic

Orlando, FL 

4/4 - 4/5 > AAU Citrus Grove Grand Prix

Winter Haven,  FL

4/25  > ST7 Battle of Volleyball

The Big House, FL

5/23 - 5/24 > Big House AAU Grand Prix 

The Big House, FL 

6/6 > ST7 Summer Cup

The Big House, FL

6/17 - 6/20  > AAU National VB Championship

Orlando, FL

Head Coach

077A9165.jpg

ST7 13U ERREA

Abigail Jackson

Abigail Mayuski

Addison Ciccotelli

Bailey White

Briana Hayden

Emily Manning

Gabriela Cobb

Laci Gibson

Lexie Barnard

Rees Weldon

Valerie Rice

Tentative Tournament Schedule

Final list of tournaments will be provided in November. 

12/14/19 > ST7 Santa Express

The Big House, FL

1/18 - 1/19 >Big House Kick Off 

The Big House, FL

2/29 - 3/1 > AAU Super Regional

The Big House, FL

3/7 - 3/8 > AAU Volleyball Classic

Orlando, FL 

4/4 - 4/5 > AAU Citrus Grove Grand Prix

Winter Haven,  FL

4/25  > ST7 Battle of Volleyball

The Big House, FL

5/23 - 5/24 > Big House AAU Grand Prix 

The Big House, FL 

6/6 > ST7 Summer Cup

The Big House, FL

6/21 - 6/24  > AAU National VB Championship

Orlando, FL

Head Coach

Gradient Purple Red

ST7 14U ERREA

Andria Waite

Aubree Williams

Aurora Folgore

Breylan Fairley

Hailee Hosterman

Jenna Brooks

Olivia Young

Rylee Townsend

Sophia Parrish

Zariana Reyes

Tentative Tournament Schedule

Final list of tournaments will be provided in November. 

12/14/19 > ST7 Santa Express

The Big House, FL

1/18 - 1/19 >Big House Kick Off 

The Big House, FL

2/29 - 3/1 > AAU Super Regional

The Big House, FL

3/7 - 3/8 > AAU Volleyball Classic

Orlando, FL 

4/4 - 4/5 > AAU Citrus Grove Grand Prix

Winter Haven,  FL

4/25  > ST7 Battle of Volleyball

The Big House, FL

5/23 - 5/24 > Big House AAU Grand Prix 

The Big House, FL 

6/6 > ST7 Summer Cup

The Big House, FL

6/21 - 6/24  > AAU National VB Championship

Orlando, FL

Head Coach

Stephanie Tibbetts.jpg

ST7 15U ERREA

Erin Legros - S/RS

Janine Vales - L/DS

Kate Simons - OH

Kennedy Kelly - OH

Lindsey Mayor - RS/MB

Lyndyn Warren - MB/OH/RS

Madison Scheckel - RS

Marrisa Poff - L/DS

Naomi Naugler - MB

Nicole Lockett - S

Zoe Mueller - MB/RS

Tentative Tournament Schedule

Please note that many tournaments have not yet released their dates, therefore a final list of tournaments will be provided in November. 

12/14/19 > ST7 Santa Express

The Big House, FL

1/11 - 1/12 > FL Volleyball Winter Festival 

Daytona Beach, FL

2/1 - 2/2 > Daytona 100

Daytona Beach, FL 

2/29 - 3/1 > AAU Super Regional

The Big House, FL

3/6 - 3/8 > Sunshine Volleyball Classic - National Qualifier

Orlando, FL 

4/10 - 4/12 > Big South National Qualifier

Atlanta,  GA

4/25 - 4/26 > ASICS  Girls' Jr. Regional Volleyball Championships

Orlando, FL

5/16 - 5/17 > FC Power Championships

Daytona Beach, FL 

6/6 > ST7 Summer Cup

The Big House, FL

6/25 - 6/28  > AAU National VB Championship

Orlando, FL

Head Coach

Jorge Vales.jpg

ST7 16U ERREA

Alanna Dible - OH/S

Alexandria Kidder - S 

Allison Shaffer - OH/RS

Camoya Adams - MB

Danica Metcalf - MB/RS

Gabriela Pérez - L/DS

Hannah Nethercutt - S

Isabella White - L/DS

Jornice Vales - RS/OH

Savanna Harbaugh - MB

Sidney Hutcherson - RS/MB

Tentative Tournament Schedule

Please note that many tournaments have not yet released their dates, therefore a final list of tournaments will be provided in November. 

12/14/19 > ST7 Santa Express

The Big House, FL

1/11 - 1/12 > FL Volleyball Winter Festival 

Daytona Beach, FL

2/1 - 2/2 > Daytona 100

Daytona Beach, FL 

2/29 - 3/1 > AAU Super Regional

The Big House, FL

3/6 - 3/8 > Sunshine Volleyball Classic - National Qualifier

Orlando, FL 

4/10 - 4/12 > Big South National Qualifier

Atlanta,  GA

4/25 - 4/26 > ASICS  Girls' Jr. Regional Volleyball Championships

Orlando, FL

5/16 - 5/17 > FC Power Championships

Daytona Beach, FL 

6/6 > ST7 Summer Cup

The Big House, FL

6/25 - 6/28 > AAU National VB Championship

Orlando, FL

Head Coach

Breanna Holder.jpg

ST7 17U ERREA

Adriana Marcial - MB

Allison Bobbitt - OH/DS

Brittney Bowers - RS/S

Elizabeth Franklin -  MB

Emiley Holtzclaw - OH

Emily Lowery - DS

Hannah Leto - L/S

Morgan Raley - L/DS

Sydney Benson - S

Tentative Tournament Schedule

Please note that many tournaments have not yet released their dates, therefore a final list of tournaments will be provided in November. 

12/14/19 > ST7 Santa Express

The Big House, FL

1/11 - 1/12 > FL Volleyball Winter Festival 

Daytona Beach, FL

2/1 - 2/2 > Daytona 100

Daytona Beach, FL 

2/29 - 3/1 > AAU Super Regional

The Big House, FL

3/6 - 3/8 > Sunshine Volleyball Classic - National Qualifier

Orlando, FL 

4/10 - 4/12 > Big South National Qualifier

Atlanta,  GA

4/25 - 4/26 > ASICS  Girls' Jr. Regional Volleyball Championships

Orlando, FL

5/16 - 5/17 > FC Power Championships

Daytona Beach, FL 

6/6 > ST7 Summer Cup

The Big House, FL

6/25 - 6/28 > AAU National VB Championship

Orlando, FL

Head Coach

Samuel Torres.jpg

ST7 18U ERREA

Amanda Garner - S

Bella Pérez - L/DS

Jaci Dennison - OH/S/L

Jada Griffith - OH/RS

Kirryn Littlejohn - OH/RS

Kylee Brooks - L

Madison Hilde - OH/RS

MaKenzie Klick - DS

Olivia Giffing - S

Rylee Thomas - MB

Sarah Dressner - MB

Sheyenne Kimpel - RS/MB

077A3702.jpg

Assistant Coach

Tentative Tournament Schedule

Please note that many tournaments have not yet released their dates, therefore a final list of tournaments will be provided in November. 

12/14/19 > ST7 Santa Express

The Big House, FL

1/11 - 1/12 > FL Volleyball Winter Festival 

Daytona Beach, FL

1/18 - 1/20 > MLK Showcase

Kissimmee, FL 

2/1 - 2/2 > Daytona 100

Daytona Beach, FL 

2/21- 2/23 > Mizuno Beast of the Southeast- National Qualifier 

Atlanta, GA 

3/6 - 3/8 > Sunshine Volleyball Classic - National Qualifier 

Orlando, FL 

4/25 - 4/26 TENTATIVE > ASICS  Girls' Jr. Regional Volleyball Championships

Orlando, FL 

5/16 - 5/17 > FC Power Championships

Daytona Beach, FL 

5/23 - 5/25 > AAU Junior National Volleyball Championships

Orlando, FL

For more information: 786-479-8236

Subscribe for Updates

© 2023 by ST7 Volleyball. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon